?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OMG, It's a jpg!

This is my first attempt at taking a picture with my digital camera, and actually posting it online. How lame is that? A decade ago, my computer knowledge was actually greater than a good number of my peers. Now look at me...

At any rate,


Matching lavender outfits! Eek!


So that's some of what I've been focusing on lately. Simple pieces, but useful parts of a costuming wardrobe. I'll put some more pictures up soon. But now it is late.

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
_blackjack_
May. 6th, 2005 05:07 am (UTC)
Now post one of your new haircut.

And maybe one in something skimpy...
fenriss
May. 6th, 2005 12:41 pm (UTC)
quiet, you :)
splifford
May. 6th, 2005 02:57 pm (UTC)
i second that!
(Deleted comment)
fenriss
May. 6th, 2005 04:10 pm (UTC)
ai yi yi!

*hides*
mercurialgirl
May. 6th, 2005 05:12 am (UTC)
Okay, I've seen them in person and I'm *still* cuted out! So eensy!
fenriss
May. 6th, 2005 12:42 pm (UTC)
Yeah. It's pretty ipsy-pipsy.
(Deleted comment)
fenriss
May. 6th, 2005 12:44 pm (UTC)
Hee. Thanks!

Nope, not suede. It's a sort of light cotton canvas that was originally this dull gray. I hand dyed it with two colors of dye, and I ended up with this cool, slightly mottled effect. That's what gives it the depth your seeing.
acogswell
May. 6th, 2005 12:07 pm (UTC)
Oh. Honey. They are amazing. You are the best godmommy ever. Really.

Thank You!
fenriss
May. 6th, 2005 12:45 pm (UTC)
*smooches you both* :)

And, look! It's almost the same color she's wearing in your icon.
acogswell
May. 6th, 2005 02:49 pm (UTC)
Yay for purple girlies! And fire grandmommies and wonderful family. Love you so much. :)
cyntergomes
May. 6th, 2005 01:21 pm (UTC)
They look so great! You do lovely work, my dear.
fenriss
May. 6th, 2005 04:12 pm (UTC)
Eee! That's one heck of a compliment coming from you. You are the craftmeister. I can only aspire.

boadiccea
May. 6th, 2005 01:28 pm (UTC)
Okay, everyone is just killing me with the cute lately. I need pictures with them in them, now. :)

Oh, and your new "do", too. :)
fenriss
May. 6th, 2005 04:15 pm (UTC)
We'll see if we can't get Mom and baby to pose for a shot or two this weekend.

And I'll prolly get one of the new do up later today. *hug*
minniethemoocha
May. 6th, 2005 03:17 pm (UTC)
That's so wonderful! Good work. :-D
fenriss
May. 6th, 2005 04:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Making that baby dress was big fun.
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

ghost
fenriss
Fenriss

Latest Month

October 2016
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner