?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Huh huh... Wood Anniversary!

Tomorrow is our fifth wedding anniversary. Anyone feel like coming out to Chronos tonight to help us celebrate?

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
railwaymadness
Jul. 12th, 2007 07:10 pm (UTC)
Oh, huzzah! Chronos: yes indeedy.

I had no idea there was a "wood" anniversary. I feel vaguely scandalized (in a good way, of course). Will that be starting exactly at midnight, or it will it wait until morning as one might expect?
chadu
Jul. 12th, 2007 07:12 pm (UTC)
I wanna come, but don't think I can make it!

ONOZ!

But much love to you and E!

CU
_blackjack_
Jul. 12th, 2007 07:12 pm (UTC)
YES! Absolutely! I was looking for something to tip the scale and that is it!

(How has it been 5 years? But hooray for my favorite couple!)

(Sorry about the "Sodomy" icon, but it's the most festive one I have...)
mercurialgirl
Jul. 12th, 2007 07:21 pm (UTC)
Awww.. And you're still newlyweds!
*Warm fuzzies to you both*
joanarkham
Jul. 12th, 2007 07:27 pm (UTC)
Happy wood! I'm sorely tempted to come out, but I've got an early doctor's appointment. (WTF was I thinking? It's at 7:30AM!!!)
cyntergomes
Jul. 12th, 2007 07:33 pm (UTC)
Happy Woody Anniversary!!!! I won't be able to make it out tonight, but I hope you have a great time! Big hugs for you and E.
lionsden
Jul. 12th, 2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
Yaaay, happy 5th to you both!

We will drop by Chronos for a bit! I'm still getting over the last vestiges of a summer cold, so I won't hold out for long, but 30_stories_hi & I would love to celebrate with you two. See ya tonight!!
avahgdu
Jul. 12th, 2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
I would love to see you and to meet your Mr, but I have a heinous summer cold. I don't want to share my monkee pox with ebberi-one.

Hugs tho, and congrats.
mirandakali
Jul. 12th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
Huzzah! Happy Anniversary! May it be very...uhm,..arboreal?
Sorry I won't be at Chronos. (I'm a wuss...five-thirty just comes waaaay too early) Please give each other hugs and kisses for me. :)
boadiccea
Jul. 12th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
Hooray!

I'm afraid I'll probably still be slogging away at work! :(

But hey, I hope we'll get to see you this weekend!
kitteblue
Jul. 12th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
congrats
Almost certainly no club for us. I have a commission due this weekend so I'll be tied to the sewing machine.
serenitysgaze
Jul. 12th, 2007 08:17 pm (UTC)
Won't be at Chronos, but congrats to you both, and have a great time!
minniethemoocha
Jul. 12th, 2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
Wow! Yay! Happy Wood. :-9
crossbonesdj
Jul. 12th, 2007 08:44 pm (UTC)
Wood for all!! =)

(Congrats you two!)
30_stories_hi
Jul. 12th, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC)
May all yer timber be tall! Hazzah!
sexybebe
Jul. 12th, 2007 09:15 pm (UTC)
Congrats! Warm fuzzies too from over here! I am down the street and I lost your number. I got a new phone. Feel free to call whenever!
(Deleted comment)
lightbringer23
Jul. 12th, 2007 10:07 pm (UTC)
huh huh, you said 'wood'
Happy anniversary. I have to say that yours was one of the few weddings where I wasn't placing bets.
2teensmom
Jul. 13th, 2007 03:22 pm (UTC)
Congrats and happy 5th anniversary!!!!
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )